Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

No.1 leading optical package market in the world.

Member since+ 4 years

Last update: 23 Jul 2019

Contact Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

#303, 333, Cheomdangwagi-ro, Buk-gu
Gwangju 61008

South Korea

Fax +82 62 6027909

Latest products added

Industrial optical module, fiber optic module, fiber optic transmitter, fiber optic receiver, optical transmitter, optic

650nm fiber optic transmitter and receiver

Industrial optical module, fiber optic module, fiber optic transmitter, fiber optic receiver, optical transmitter, optic

850nm fiber optic transmitter and receiver

Industrial optical module, fiber optic module, fiber optic transmitter, fiber optic receiver, optical transmitter, optic

HDMI/DVI optical extender

Contact the company

?
*Mandatory fields

Legal information of Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Nature Head Office
Year established 2011
Co.Registration No 409-86-25309
Staff at the address 20 Employees
Staff at the Company 20 Employees
Kompass ID? KR023496
Kompass member since + 4 years
Membership Booster

Presentation Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

# Company Introduction
Opto Marine Co., Ltd. develops and manufactures light source module for industrial network and IoT based on the optical packaging & RF technology and is doing business for optical sensor field for shipbuildingand marine. We have established a Technical research institute to produce more reliable optical module and have been endeavoring to developexcellent technology. Through various inspections on product performance and safety, It has been certified by ISO, TUV, RoHS and proved itstechnology and safety internationally. Opto marine will strive to lead the world market with our technology and product.

Opto Marine's industrial module is mainly composed of optical module for multi-mode fiber of 850nm and optical module for plastic optical fiber of 650nm. Industrial fiber optic modules are main parts to convert electric signal to optical signal and transmit and receive the data. Opto Marinehas various module type according to the each wavelength and connection type and possible to utilize to the customized application directly. And the fiber optic modules are excellent transmission to high data rates at low power consumption. Also the module is specialized to multimode fiber and plastic optical fiber of 850nm and 650nm wavelength. It is housed plastic package made of high strength, heat resistant, chemically resistant, flame retardant plastic so it is cost effective andhigh performance.

# Main Product
1. 650nm fiber optictransmitter and receiver
2. 850nm fiber optic transmitter and receiver
3. HDMI/DVI optical extender

News  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

  • Jul 17 2019
    Participate in an event

    FOE 2019(Fiber Optics Expo)

    FOE 2019(Fiber Optics Expo)

    Date: 

    End: 

    Location: Aomi Hall, Japan

    FOE 2019(Fiber Optics Expo)
    Date : 17th - 19th July 2019 
    Venue : Aomi Hall, Japan
    Time : 10am - 6pm 
    Company Name : OPTO MARINE CO., LTD
    BOOTH NO. : 13-41
    Product : fiber optic transmitter and receiver
    Website :  http://www.optomarine.com

Company catalogues  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Company's Videos  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Location of  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Executives  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Ashley Kim

Marketing Director/Manager

Yoon-Ho Park

CEO - Chief Executive Officer

hue-jung kim

Key figures  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Turnover